VGCC Employee Directory

VGCC Directory Room Campussort descending Telephone
Tahmaseb, Dr. Kambiz
Instructor, Biology G1106 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3528
Folz, Erin
Instructor, Mathematics G2107 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3514
Hargrove, Bernard
Custodian SOUTH CAMPUS
Otti, Emmanuel
Instructor, Computer Education G2206 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3516
Faculty Lounge-South
Department G1113 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3506
Cosmetology-South
Department, South Campus G1124 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3503
O'Geary, Sharon
Instructor, Human Services Technology G2209 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3529
Bullock, Reba
Director of Joint High School Programs G2111 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3525
Thornton, Randall
Financial Aid Assistant SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3522
Pherribo, Seletha
Academic & Career Coach G1103-D SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3518
Sparks, Jonathan
Instructor, Psychology G1106 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3537
Jackson, Nancy
Coordinator/Instructor, Cosmetology, South Campus G1123 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3503
Cash, Geraldine
Administrative Assistant G1112 SOUTH CAMPUS (919) 528-4737
Frink, Frankie
Instructor, English G2105 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3513
Cameron, Derrick
Instructor Business Administration G-2108 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3508
Medlin, Donald
Instructor, Mechatronics Engineering Technology G1119 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3544
Moll, Tina
Academic Skills Center English Tutor G1103-G SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3524
Soles, Stacey
Clinical Coordinator for Radiography G2212 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3515
Wallace, Tracy
Program Head/Instructor, Human Services Technology G2215 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3519
Thompson, Dr. Natasha
Instructor, History G2106 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3527
Davis, Jillian
Instructor, Developmental Math G1119 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3520
Frontdesk-South Campus
Department, South Campus G109 SOUTH CAMPUS (919) 528-4737
South Campus
Department SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3504
Daughtry, Lewis
Instructor, Radiography G2208 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3539
Wheeler, Cecilia
Dean, South Campus G1115 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3521
Blalock, Diane
Receptionist, South Campus G1134 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3507
Computer Lab-South
Department G2101 SOUTH CAMPUS (252) 738-3527
Dickens, Antoinette
Program Head/Instructor, Paralegal Technology F2104 FRANKLIN CAMPUS (252)-738-3609
Campbell, Jennifer
Franklin Campus Child Care Center F1118 FRANKLIN CAMPUS (252) 738-
Library/LRC Open Lab-Franklin
Learning Resource Center F1124 FRANKLIN CAMPUS (252) 738-3606

Pages