Contact Info

The Business & Applied Technologies Division offices are located on the Main Campus in Henderson.

Business & Applied Technologies Directory Number Room Campus
ANKROM, EMILY
Instructor, Cosmetology
(252) 738-3503 G123 South Campus
BALL, TAMMY
Instructor, Office Administration
(252) 738-3248 7202 Main Campus
BORETTI, JR. JOHN
Instructor, Culinary Technology
(919) 690-0312 Masonic Home for Children
BREWER, FREDERICK M.
Program Head/Instructor, Automotive Systems Technology
(252) 738-3204 4113 Main Campus
BRYANT, RANDY
Instructor, Computer Education
(252) 738-3516 G269 South Campus
CEASE, SUSAN P.
Instructor, Computer Information Technology
(252) 738-3213 7328 Main Campus
CLARK, TONY
Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
(252) 738-3348 5247 Main Campus
COSMETOLOGY,
Department, Warren Campus
(252) 738-3681 W302 Warren Campus
EDWARDS, TOMMY L.
Instructor, Office Administration/Computer Education
(252) 738-3398 7325 Main Campus
ELLIS, BETTY JO
Administrative Assistant of Dean of Business & Applied Technologies
(252) 738-3249 7305 Main Campus
FARMER, DELTON
Instructor of Business
(252) 738-3508 South Campus
FEEZOR, KAREN
Instructor, Accounting
(252) 738-3244 4254-B Main Campus
FERGUSON, ANDREA
Program Head/Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
(252) 738-3441 5209 Main Campus
GARDNER-RAGLAND, ANGELA L.
DEAN OF BUSINESS AND APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
(252) 738-3226 7304 Main Campus
GILL, DONNA A.
Instructor, Information Systems-Security/Networking Technology
(252) 738-3367 7329 Main Campus
HANN, JR. CARL E.
Program Head, Business Administration, Accounting
(252) 738-3295 4254-A Main Campus
HARGROVE, STEVEN
Department Chair of Public Service/CJC Program Head
(252) 738-3467 7326 Main Campus
HARRINGTON, KIMBERLY
Instructor, Office Administration
(252) 738-3540 G153 South Campus
HARRIS, FAITH
Instructor, Computer Education
(252) 738-3235 5209 Main Campus
HUDSON, ROBERT C.
Program Head/Instructor, Electrical/Electronics Technology
(252) 738-3211 8125 Main Campus
JACKSON, ROXANNE
Instructor, Business Administration
(252) 738-3614 F157 Franklin Campus
JACKSON, NANCY C.
Coordinator/Instructor, Cosmetology, South Campus
(252) 738-3503 G123 South Campus
NASH, GREGORY
Instructor, Business Administration
(252) 738-3305 4254-D Main Campus
O'GEARY, AMY E.
QEP Coordinator/Instructor Office Administration
(252) 738-3201 1360A Main Campus
O'GEARY, SHARON
Instructor, Office Administration
(252) 738-3529 G260 South Campus
OTTI, EMMANUEL
Instructor, Computer Education
(252) 738-3278 4255 Main Campus
OVERTON, BENNY
Instructor, Economics
(252) 738-3476 4254-E Main Campus
PACE, RUSSELL
Program Head, Welding Technology
(252) 738-3375 3101 Main Campus
RAGONESE, ROSS
Program Head/Instructor, Culinary Arts
(919) 690-0312 Masonic Home for Children
SHORT, TIM
Instructor, Electrical/Electronics, WCI
(252) 492-2061 WCI Main Campus
SIEVERT, STEVEN G.
Instructor, Web Technologies
(252) 738-3480 7320 Main Campus
SMITH, WESLEY E.
Program Head/Instructor, Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology
(252) 738-3214 5112 Main Campus
SWILLEY, CHRISTAL E.
Program Head/Instructor, Office Administration
(252) 738-3325 7319 Main Campus
TUCKER, SPRING W.
Department Chair of Business Technologies; Program Head/Instructor of Computer Education Programs
(252) 738-3292 7311 Main Campus
TUNSTALL, KEITH
Program Head/Instructor, Carpentry
(252) 738-3261 5102 Main Campus
WILLIAMS, WESLEY
Department Chair Applied Technologies; Program Head/Instructor Electronics Engineering Technology
(252) 738-3256 4246 Main Campus
WOODWORTH, STEVEN
Program Head/Instructor, Global Logistics Technology
(252) 738-3613 F162 Franklin Campus
YODER, YOLANDA
Instructor, Computer Education
(252) 738-3314 7202 Main Campus
YOUNG, GERALD
Instructor, Computer Education
(252) 738-3257 7327 Main Campus

VGCC on Facebook   VGCC Twitter   VGCC Youtube Channel   VGCC News   VGCC on Instagram   NCCCS